Gold Coast
Sanctuary Cove Golf Country Club Ratings Band 0-62
Distance: 900m
Track: Soft5
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Amber Jewel J: Jag Guthmann-chester(a3.0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
2.80 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.60 | ||
2nd |
3. Justasaga J: Minehiko Shimodaira(a3.0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.10 | |
3rd |
7. Whatever Miss J: Jarrod Woodhouse(a3.0) | NTD | NTD | NTD | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (2/3) | 9.20 | |||
Exacta | (2,3) | 27.30 | |||
Trifecta | (2,3,7) | 60.10 | |||
First Four | (2,3,7,1) | 105.40 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mega D'oro (1) 33700x10 59kg
J: David ChipmanT: S P Ryan
4.6 5 5.5 5.5 |
5.00 | 2.25 | 5.80 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
10th of 11
Date
08/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
10.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.22
Placings
1 Hanwritten
2 Mister Booze
3 Assertory
Esk
1st of 12
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:44.81
Placings
2 Shouts All Round
3 Issy Command
4 Jeptoo
Doomben
11th of 11
Date
13/Feb/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
8.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.47
Placings
1 Doula
2 Fiercely Defiant
3 Reckless Abandon
Doomben
10th of 10
Date
06/Feb/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.72
Placings
1 Kraftwerk
2 Mishani Stealth
3 Scenic Road
Ipswich
7th of 8
Date
20/Jan/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
3.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:56.62
Placings
1 Katy's Son
2 Joint Initiative
3 Stellarcraft
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Amber Jewel (4) 110x 57.5kg
J: Jag Guthmann-chester(a3.0)T: Ms C Allardyce
2.6 2.7 2.8 2.8 |
3.20 | 1.65 | 3.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
10th of 10
Date
01/Jun/16
Distance
1110m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.0
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:05.80
Placings
1 Lady Denman
2 Magnus Cor
3 Lillooet
Gatton
1st of 12
Date
06/May/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
2 Hot Hypnosis
3 Pop Bubble Pop
4 She's A Kicker
Gatton
1st of 12
Date
17/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.92
Placings
2 Matildare
3 A New Sound
4 Acadini
Toowoomba Inner
6th of 7
Date
10/Nov/15
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.66
Placings
1 Lady Mercury
2 Call Me Ringo
3 Shuttle Miss
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Justasaga (6) 147 57.5kg
J: Minehiko Shimodaira(a3.0)T: J P Wallace
4.8 5.5 6 6 |
8.00 | 3.10 | 6.70 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
7th of 9
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:52.31
Placings
1 Jobiwood
2 Positive Quest
3 Skanda
Gold Coast
4th of 10
Date
08/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:51.35
Placings
1 Heartford
2 Aderito
3 Prince Of The Turf
Ipswich
1st of 11
Date
23/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:46.50
Placings
2 Silk Sheets
3 Danysus
4 Kavalong
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
14/Mar/16
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.21
Placings
2 Sweet Eagle
3 Concessions
4 Lilly Fair
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. The Wanted Club (8) 210075x5 57kg
J: Jason MissenT: P J Facoory
9 11 12 12 |
12.00 | 4.40 | 15.00 | 5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
5th of 9
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:52.31
Placings
1 Jobiwood
2 Positive Quest
3 Skanda
Toowoomba
5th of 9
Date
21/May/16
Distance
1110m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.47
Placings
1 Isla Poppy
2 Wow Factor
3 One In One Out
Toowoomba
7th of 9
Date
14/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
4.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:00.39
Placings
1 Lonhro's Spirit
2 Dr Deejay
3 Geejay
Doomben
11th of 14
Date
30/Apr/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
10.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.88
Placings
1 Cashing Up
2 Fiery Heights
3 Dee Nine Elle
Doomben
13th of 15
Date
09/Apr/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.05
Placings
1 Kebede
2 Dee Nine Elle
3 Red Future
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Remember Merv (5) 24197 56kg
J: Daniel GriffinT: A P Williamson
5.5 6 5 5 |
5.00 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
5th of 7
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.79
Placings
1 The Inflamer
2 Final Over
3 Laudit
Dubbo
7th of 12
Date
23/Aug/16
Distance
1120m
Class
BM55
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:04.48
Placings
1 I'm Imogen
2 Just Charlie
3 Faith'n'courage
Mudgee
9th of 14
Date
03/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:16.94
Placings
1 Tudor Sunrise
2 A Magic Zariz
3 Exit Only
Dubbo
1st of 12
Date
17/Jun/16
Distance
1020m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:01.45
Placings
2 Pride Of Venice
3 Greenback Boogie
4 Bring A Beer Along
Wellington
4th of 10
Date
05/Jun/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:06.70
Placings
1 Attilius
2 Set The Limit
3 Enduring
Narromine
2nd of 12
Date
23/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:45.41
Placings
1 Pel
3 Petulance
4 Dynamite Dan
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
14/Jan/16
Distance
803m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.40
Placings
1 Art Nouveau
2 Norudder Nocompass
3 Sonic Swish
Canberra
1st of 6
Date
29/Dec/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.72
Placings
2 D'beak
3 Alpine Express
4 Jackalope
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Whatever Miss (3) 15218356 56kg
J: Jarrod Woodhouse(a3.0)T: B J Hudson
6 6.5 7 7 |
6.50 | 2.70 | 7.10 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
6th of 9
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:52.31
Placings
1 Jobiwood
2 Positive Quest
3 Skanda
Gold Coast
5th of 8
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:51.39
Placings
1 Aderito
2 Royal Hootenanny
3 Laika Gordo
Gold Coast
3rd of 9
Date
01/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.4
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:51.60
Placings
1 Star Stiletto
2 Quelle Liaison
4 Haven Angel
Gold Coast
8th of 10
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:50.88
Placings
1 High Cost
2 Positive Quest
3 Sassy Tycoon
Gold Coast
1st of 9
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:52.35
Placings
2 Combatant
3 Cabana Boy
3 Magic Street
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Eagle's Nest (7) 584561x5 54kg
J: Noriyuki Masuda(a2.0)T: Ms S Batten
8 9 11 11 |
15.00 | 5.00 | 19.50 | 6.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallina
5th of 8
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 Strawberrychampane
2 Big Shoes
3 Ilia
Gold Coast
3rd of 7
Date
12/Jul/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.56
Placings
1 Prompt Return
2 Man Of His Word
4 Albert's Choice
Murwillumbah
1st of 9
Date
25/Apr/16
Distance
1010m
Class
BM48
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
0:59.60
Placings
2 Monschapelle
3 Mile High Madam
4 Dinky Destiny
Gatton
6th of 9
Date
17/Apr/16
Distance
860m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
6.5
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:49.52
Placings
1 Society Queen
2 Jeptoo
3 Marauding's Girl
Gold Coast
5th of 10
Date
26/Mar/16
Distance
900m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:51.47
Placings
1 Exceedingly Fine
2 Raise Your Spirits
3 Skanda
Beaudesert
4th of 6
Date
13/Mar/16
Distance
1050m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.06
Placings
1 Irish Mambo
2 Anasheed
3 Chipewyan
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Skanda (9)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
3rd of 9
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:52.31
Placings
1 Jobiwood
2 Positive Quest
4 Corryvreckan
Gold Coast
8th of 9
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:52.35
Placings
1 Whatever Miss
2 Combatant
3 Cabana Boy
Sunshine Coast
8th of 8
Date
14/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.5
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.50
Placings
1 Land Office
2 Invincible Express
3 Superior Dragon
Gold Coast
3rd of 8
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.7
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:51.65
Placings
1 Edge Away
2 Hotel Coste
4 Mr Hennessy
Doomben
9th of 10
Date
09/Apr/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
5.2
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:00.23
Placings
1 Perfect Dare
2 Drumbeat's Choice
3 Divine Centuri
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Positive Quest (10)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 9
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.40 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:52.31
Placings
1 Jobiwood
3 Skanda
4 Corryvreckan
Ipswich
7th of 9
Date
07/Oct/16
Distance
1010m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.20 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:58.14
Placings
1 Hot Gossip
2 Sweet Repeat
3 Haven Angel
Gold Coast
4th of 10
Date
24/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
RST65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.10 - 2.20
Winning Time
0:51.55
Placings
1 Deepest
2 Hidden Love
3 Destiva
Gold Coast
2nd of 10
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:50.88
Placings
1 High Cost
3 Sassy Tycoon
4 Hannah Banana
Gold Coast
5th of 9
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.9
Flucs
5.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:52.35
Placings
1 Whatever Miss
2 Combatant
3 Cabana Boy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Zizou Supreme (2)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 8
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:52.35
Placings
1 Don't Play Around
3 Brand Works
4 Freeze 'N' Tease
Hawkesbury
5th of 7
Date
09/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.07
Placings
1 Cannot Be Serios
2 Samadoubt
3 Vincero
Hawkesbury
8th of 11
Date
08/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
8.7
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:03.75
Placings
1 Pleasant
2 Eusebio
3 Skillful
Gosford
6th of 8
Date
23/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
5.9
Flucs
4.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Loose Goose
2 Sinopia
3 Sovereign Wealth
Rosehill
1st of 9
Date
15/Aug/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.10
Placings
2 Mozart's Work
3 Kee De Vega
4 Champagne Ready
Rosehill
1st of 5
Date
02/Aug/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.90
Placings
2 Silom Road
3 Island Breeze
4 Same Here
Newcastle
4th of 10
Date
18/Aug/15
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:52.26
Placings
1 Dalshamar
2 Mr Schultz
3 Modha
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip